A

Thursday, 21 June 2018

Draws For Europa League Conducted (complete Fixtures)

The draws for the first qualifying round of the Europa League, was conducted on Wednesday afternoon in Nyon, Switzerland.
A total of 121 teams were involved in the two draws.
Aberdeen will take on Burnley, while Rangers face a trip to Macedonia to Shkupi.
Hibernian are up against Runavik in the Faroe Islands.
First qualifying round (July 12 & 19)
Stjarnan (ISL) v Nõmme Kalju (EST)
Ilves Tampere (FIN) v Slavia Sofia (BUL)
Birkirkara (MLT) / KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) v �algiris Vilnius (LTU)
Fola Esch (LUX) v Europa (GIB) / Prishtina (KOS)
Glenavon (NIR) v Molde (NOR)
Dunajská Streda (SVK) v Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Stumbras (LTU) v Apollon Limassol (CYP)
Široki Brijeg (BIH) v Dom�ale (SVN)
Rangers (SCO) v Shkupi (MKD)
Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) v Gabala (AZE)
Racing Union (LUX) v Viitorul (ROU)
Samtredia (GEO) v Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
Partizani (ALB) v Maribor (SVN)
Neftçi (AZE) v Újpest (HUN)
Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) v Trenčín (SVK)
Derry City (IRL) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
B36 Tórshavn (FRO) / St Joseph’s (GIB) v OFK Titograd (MNE)
Zaria Balti (MDA) v Górnik Zabrze (POL)
Spartak Subotica (SRB) v Coleraine (NIR)
Pyunik (ARM) v Vardar (MKD)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL) v AIK (SWE)
Connah’s Quay (WAL) v Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Lahti (FIN) v Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
Ventspils (LVA) v Luftëtari (ALB)
Cliftonville (NIR) v Nordsjælland (DEN)
Banants (ARM) v Sarajevo (BIH)
Engordany (AND) / Folgore (SMR) v Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
Petrocub (MDA) v Osijek (CRO)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP) v Laçi (ALB)
Ferencváros (HUN) v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Balzan (MLT) v Keşla (AZE)
Budapest Honvéd (HUN) v Rabotnicki (MKD)
Rudar Pljevlja (MNE) v Partizan (SRB)
CSKA Sofia (BUL) v Riga (LVA)
Milsami Orhei (MDA) v Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Radnički Niš (SRB) v UE Sant Julià (AND) / Gzira United (MLT)
Lech Poznań (POL) v Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM)
Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) v Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Vaduz (LIE) v Levski Sofia (BUL)
�eljezničar (BIH) v Narva Trans (EST)
Cefn Druids (WAL) / Trakai (LTU) v Irtysh (KAZ)
Hibernian (SCO) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Rudar Velenje (SVN) v Tre Fiori (SMR) / Bala Town (WAL)
Levadia Tallinn (EST) v Dundalk (IRL)
ÍBV (ISL) v Sarpsborg (NOR)
København (DEN) v KuPS Kuopio (FIN)
Liepāja (LVA) v Häcken (SWE)

Source : Tori ng

No comments:

Post a Comment